Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | For Sale | News | Septic Information | Upcoming Events | The Facts Page | Photo Page | About Us | 2014 Calendar of Events | Officers | Committees | Getting Involved | Event Winners | Winter Road Information | Thank You | Contact Us | Links

ShadyLake

Event Winners

WINNERS FOR 2014
 
WOMENS HORSESHOES
1st place Marlena Meletta and Ginger Rendine
2nd Place Veronica Treitner and Jill Mehl





WINNERS FOR 2013
 
WOMENS HORSESHOES
1st place Marlena Meletta and Annmarie Polglaze
2nd Place Veronica Treitner and Marcella Farrell
 
MENS HORSESHOES
1st place John Cassidy and Dan Meyer, Jr
2nd Place Pete Rendine and Daryl Sittinger
 
MIXED HORSESHOES
1st place Ginger Rendine and Dan Meyer,Sr
2nd Place Debbie Mirabelli and Luke Rendine
 
BOWLING
Women's High Game:  Marlena Meletta 147
                                        Cathie DeFabiis 147
Men's High Game:  Chuck Carbone 174
Women's Low Game:  Veronica Treitner 67
Men's Low Game:  Walter Bott 68
Women's High Series:  Marlena Meletta 274
     2nd place                   Cathie DeFabiis 249
Men's High Series:  Chuck Carbone 296
      2nd place            John Cassidy 276
Team High Series:  Pete Schmidt and Chuck Carbone 530
       2nd place          Donny Meletta and Cathie DeFabiis 518
Young Bowlers  Dennis Pinto, Carl Thomas Wyatt Bott
 
CHILD ADULT FISHING
1st Place Adult Marcella Farrell
1st Place Craig Blumeling
2nd Place Emma Polglaze
1st Place under 5 Charlie Polglaze
 
WINNERS FOR 2012
 
WOMENS HORSESHOES
1st place Debra Mirabelli and Michele Mirabelli
2nd Place Annmarie Polglaze and Jill Mehl
 
MENS HORSESHOES
1st place Daryl Sittinger and Chuck Carbone
2nd Place Don Meletta and Rich Mirabelli
 
MIXED HORSESHOES
1st place Donna Schmidt and Luke Rendine
2nd Place Ginger Rendine and Lee Allen
 
BOWLING
Women's High Game:  Marlena Meletta 155
Men's High Game:  Bill Smith 187
Women's Low Game:  Sophia Crater 55
Men's Low Game:  Matt Dondiego 79
Women's High Series:  Marlena Meletta 299
     2nd place                   Cathy Dondiego 203
Men's High Series:  Bill Smith 307
      2nd place            John Cassidy 280
Team High Series:  Cathy Dondiego and Bill Smith 510
       2nd place          Marlena Meletta and Jill Mehl 484
 
WINNERS FOR 2011
 
MIXED HORSESHOES
1st place Leiha Riga and Danny Meyers
2nd Place Debbie Mirabelli and Cory Schmidt
 
MENS HORSESHOES
1st place Pete Schmidt and Luke Rendine
2nd Place Shane Smith and Cory Schmidt
 
WOMENS HORSESHOES
1st place Marlena Meletta and Donna Schmidt
2nd Place Laura VanBeveren and Diane
 
BOWLING
Women's High Game:  Marlena Meletta 151
Men's High Game:  Bill Smith 139
Women's Low Game:  Veronica Trietner 51
Men's Low Game:  Pete Schmidt 101
                                 Rich Cirillo 101
Women's High Series:  Marlena Meletta 302
     2nd place                   Donna Schmidt 229
Men's High Series:  Donny Meletta 261
      2nd place            Bill Smith 254
Team High Series:  Marlena Meletta and Rich Cirillo 278
       2nd place          JoAnne Carbone and Bill Smith 238
 
CHILD/ADULT FISHING
CHILD DIVISION 1
1st Place Kevin, Shane and Logan Whitehead
 
CHILD DIVISION 2
1st Place Dylan and Lambert VanBeveran
                  Craig Blumeling
2nd Place Chris Blumeling and Uncle Glen Blumeling
 
ADULT DIVISION
Womens Marcella Farrell
Mens William Swart
 
CHILDRENS HORSESHOES
1st Place Pilar Esposito
2nd Place Emma Polglaze
 
1st Place Logan Whitehead
2nd Place Shane Whitehead
 
1st Place Mario Esposito
2nd Place Charley Polglaze
 
WINNERS FOR 2010
 
MENS HORSESHOES
1st place Pete Rendine and Danny Meyers
2nd Place Rich Cirillo and Chuck Carbone
 
WOMENS HORSESHOES
1st place Donna Dickey Schmidt and Veronica Treitner
2nd Place Beverly Strano and Elizabeth Swart
 
MIXED HORSESHOES
1st place Mary Meyers and Danny Meyers
2nd Place Lindsey Sittinger and Jay Cagney
 
BOWLING
Women's High Game:  Ginger Rendine 148
Women's High Game 2nd Place:  Donna Schmidt 139
 
Men's High Game:  Bryan Carbone 188
Men's HIgh Game 2nd Place:  Rick Moeller 146
 
Women's Low Game:  Sophia Crater 56
Men's Low Game:  Eddie Schweitzer 48
 
Women's High Series:  Ginger Rendine 271
Women's HIgh Series 2nd Place:  Donna Schmidt 246
 
Men's High Series:  Bryan Carbone 346
Men's High Series 2nd Place:  Rich Cirillo 249
 
Team High Series:  JoAnne Carbone & Bryan Carbone  541
Team High Series 2nd Place:  Ginger Rendine & Rich Cirillo 520
 
CHILD BADMINTON
DIVISION I
1st Place Chris Blumeling
2nd Place Craig Blumeling
 
DIVISION II
1st Place Randy
2nd Place Brandon
 
DIVISION III
1st Place Jarod Morgan
2nd Place Bobby Waffle
3rd Place Chip Blumeling
4th Place Alexis Morgan
 
CHILDRENS HORSESHOES
DIVISION I
1st Place Jaya Van Beveren
2nd Place Oliva Merkl
3rd Place Pilar Esposito
 
DIVISION II
1st Place Mario Esposito
2nd Place Emma Polglaze
 
DIVISION III
Charley Polglaze "Most Persistant"
 
CHILD/ADULT FISHING
CHILD DIVISION
1st Place Tom Swart
2nd Place Jackie Wilhelm
3rd Place Kim
 
ADULT DIVISION
1st Place Marcella Farrell
 
WINNERS FOR 2009
 
MIXED HORSESHOES
1st place Michele Mirabelli and Neil Griswold
2nd Place Marlena Meletta and Bill Smith
 
WOMENS HORSESHOES
1st place Joy Cassinelli and Diane Brenan
2nd Place Beverly Strano and Debbie Mirabelli 
 
MENS HORSESHOES
1st Richard Cirillo and Danny Meyers
2nd Al DelValle and Bobby Pasqueale
 
BOWLING
High Game
Womens 1st Elisa Colombo 150
                 2nd Donna Schmidt 146
Mens 1st Tony Treitner 176
           2nd Bill Smith 151
Womens High Series Elisa Colombo 268
                                      Marlena Meletta 256
Mens High Series Tony Treitner 342
                                Bill Smith 302
Team Champion Tony Treitner and Beverly Strano 321
Team 2nd Bill Smith and JoAnne Carbone 285
Womens Low Game Sophia Crater 73
Mens Low Game Donny Meletta 86
 
SWIMMING EVENTS 
Running Events:
Ages 8+9
1st place:  Christopher Blumeling
2nd  place Nicholas Cassinelli
 
Ages 10 -12
1st place:  Jackie Wilhelm
2nd place Casey Cassinelli
3rd place Justin Chalupt
 
Ages 13-16
1st place William Swart
2nd place Tommy Swart
 
Tube Races:
Ages 8-9
1st Nicholas Cassinelli
2nd Craig Blumeling
3rd Christopher Blumeling
 
Ages 10 -12
1st place:  Casey Cassinelli
2nd place Jackie Wilhelm
3rd place Justin Chalupt
 
Ages 13-16
1st place Tommy Swart
2nd place William Swart
 
Swimming Races:
Ages 8-9
1st Christopher Blumeling 
2nd Nicholas Cassinelli
3rd Craig Blumeling
 
Ages 10 -12
1st place:  Casey Cassinelli
2nd place Jackie Wilhelm
3rd place Justin Chalupt
 
Ages 13-16
1st place Tommy Swart
2nd place William Swart
 
Relay Races Free Swim
1st place:
Nicholas Cassinelli, Tommy Swart, Justin Chalupt, Christopher Blumeling
2nd place:
Casey Cassinelli, William Swart, Jackie Wilhelm, Craig Blumeling
 
Relay Tube Races
1st place:
Nicholas Cassinelli, Tommy Swart, Justin Chalupt, Christopher Blumeling
2nd place:
Casey Cassinelli, William Swart, Jackie Wilhelm, Craig Blumeling
 
 
 
CHILD/ADULT FISHING
The fish were not hungry this day
Adult
Harry Hollar
 
Child
Craig Blumeling
 
WINNERS FOR 2008
 
BOWLING
Womens High Game
1st Sissy Meyer 214
2nd Marlena Meletta 161
 
Mens High Game
1st Charlie Meyer 197
2nd Pete Schmidt 181
        Chuck Carbone 181
 
Womens High Series
1st Sissy Meyer 382
2nd Marlena Meletta 284
 
Mens High Series
1st Pete Schmidt 356
2nd Charlie Meyer 345
 
High Series
1st Sissy Meyer and Donna Schmidt 616
2nd JoAnne Carbone and Charlie Meyer 534
 
Womens Low Game
Tanya Cirillo 66
 
Mens Low Game
Tony Poskitt 75
 
WOMENS HORSESHOES
1st Joy Cassinelli and Donna Schmidt
2nd Laura VanBeveren and Sarah Schmitt
 
MENS HORSESHOES
1st Pete Schmidt and Dan Lopez
2nd Tom Renna and Rich Mirabelli
 
MIXES HORSESHOES
1st Ginger Rendine and Luke Rendine
2nd Joy Cassinelli and Pete Schmidt
 
PRESIDENTS DAY EVENTS
RUNNING - RELAY RACES
4-5 yr olds
1st Ryan Almeida
2nd Jared Hollar
 
6-8 yr olds
1st Brandon Wyble
2nd Randy Wyble
3rd Nick Cassinelli
 
9-10 yr olds
1st Dylan Vanbeveren
2nd Justin Chalupt
3rd Casey Cassinelli
 
11 and up
1st Nicolette Kearney
2nd Tommy Swartz
3rd William Swartz
 
SWIMMING EVENTS
4-5 yr olds
1st Ryan Almeida
2nd Jared Hollar
 
6-8 yr olds
1st Kaitly Hollar
2nd Brandon Wyble
3rd Craig Blumeling
 
9-10 yr olds
1st Casey Cassinelli
2nd Jackie Wilhelm
3rd Dylan Vanbeveren
 
13 and up
1st William Swartz
2nd Tommy Swartz
3rd Dalton Kearney
 
RELAY RACES
1st Casey Cassinelli, Dylan Vanbeveren, Jamie Wilehlm, Randy Wyble and Nick Cassinelli
2nde Tommy Swartz, Brandon Wyble, Craig Blumeling, Chris Blumeling, Jackie Wilhelm and Kaitlyn Hollar